2015 Sponsors

Since we did so well in achieving sponsorship for 24 rows at the Urban Farm in 2014 (our goal was 20), our goal for the 2015 season is increased to 25 rows.

Here’s a big shout out to our sponsors for the 2015 season. We are so grateful for your generosity and dedication to our vision.

p4p thermometer 2015

 

Full Row Sponsors:

Optimist Club of Columbia

CCUA Board of Directors

Martha Dragich & Jim Ronald

Tom & Kathy Edes

Tiger Pediatrics

Lara Landrum

Calvary Episcopal Church

Joy Amuedo for her mom Helen Amuedo

Joe & Leslie Meyer

Main Squeeze

Lisa Guillory & Tim O’Connor

Logboat Brewing Company

Rotary Club of Columbia Northwest Foundation

Half Row Sponsors:

Regional Economic Development, Inc.

The Cobb Family

In Honor of Houston Food Not Bombs

PWArchitects, Inc.

Diana Moxon & Tom O’Connor

Rotary Club of Columbia Northwest Foundation

Don & Sharon Ginsburg

Robbie Price

Dogwood Solar

Steve Borgelt

David & Crystal Kaplan

Quarter Row Sponsors:

Elizabeth Allemann, MD

Unitarian Universalist Church

Lisa Guillory

Mary Lehmann

Dennis Risinger

Robert Bock

USDI Wildlife & Fisheries

Roy & Kate Finley

Liz Schmidt

Lynn Maloney Acupuncture

Mary Waters

Gordon & Kathleen Brown

Columbia Friends Meeting

Bright City Lights

Vic & Nancy Meyers

Joni O’Connor

Kate Gruenewald & Kara Kilkenny

Discovery Garden Club

Grant Elementary 5th Grade

David Fleming & Karen Edison

Diana Moxon & Tom O’Connor

 

Partial Row Sponsors:

Rachal Aschai, Possibility Alliance, Sid & Joan Sullivan, Steve & Wendy Hofmann, Laurel Massey, Jeff Stack, Girl Scout #62262, Matthew Page, Suzette Vos, Brent Lowenberg, Leah Buretta, Desi Long, Jennifer Truesdale, John Nichols & Alexis Malone, The Cusumano Family, Seph Dakopolos, Mitch Tucker, Melissa Langley, Anna Lingo, Ralph Walker, Molly & Tom Froidl, Justin Gregory, Francee Caroline Gordon, Mike Geerlings, Leslie Schneider, Tao Weilundemo, Ryan Leer, Laurin Wilson, Bob Bucheit, Katherine Reed, Michel & Chris Plut, Patricia J. Daus, Kate Gruenewald, Brad & Suzanne Wright, S.B. Botts, Ann Solomon, Jessica Bibbo, Meredity Green, Robbie Price, Mike & Ashley Burden, John Emery & Mary Hendrickson, David Weber, Barbara Buffaloe, Martha Stevens, Mary Margaret Saulters, Sara Brown